Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Xiamen Ditai Chemicals Co., Ltd.

SLES, SLES 70%, Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CAS No. 205-788-1 for SLES 70%, Yellow and Red Lead Oxide, Red Powder Ferric Oxide Use in Paint, Ink, Rubber and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Organic Chemicals CAS No. 205-788-1 for SLES 70%

CAS No. 205-788-1 for SLES 70%

FOB Price: US $1,550 / Ton
Min. Order: 17 Tons
Min. Order FOB Price
17 Tons US $1,550/ Ton
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 3500tons Per Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: S-0123
  • Purity: 50%~80%
  • Appearance: Powder
  • Color: Colorless
  • Einecs No: 205-788-1
  • Trademark: DITAI
  • Specification: Specification: 70%
  • Certification: CIQ, SGS
  • Type: Sodium Sulfate
  • Grade Standard: Agriculture Grade
  • HS Code: 3402110000, 3402110000
  • Classification: SLES
  • Transport Package: 170kg/Drum
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Product Description
sodium lauryl ether sulfate sles 70%, CAS No. 68585-34-2
Specification
sodium lauryl ether sulfate
SLES
CAS NO. 68585-34-2
C12H26Na2O5S
best price
Product Description
 
Product NameSodium lauryl ether sulfate
SynonymsSODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULFATE;NAXOLATE ES-130;NAXOLATE ES-230;NAXOLATE ES-330;NAXOLATE ES-360;(c10-c16) alcohol ethoxylate sulfated sodium salt;Lauryl ether sulfate, sodium salt; SLES 70%;Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-sulfo-.omega.-hydroxy-, C10-16-alkyl ethers, sodium salts
CAS68585-34-2
EINECS209-553-4
Molecular formulaC12H26Na2O5S
Molecular Weight328.38
Molecular Structure 
General DescriptionWhite or light yellow paste, without smell
Usage Sodium lauryl ether sulfate is surfactant that is used in many cosmetic products for their cleansing and emulsifying properties.
Packing170kg/drum
Specifications
ItemsStandard
AppearanceWhite or light yellow paste, without smell
Active matter(%)70±2
Unsulfated matter(%)≤3.0
Sodium Sulfate(%)≤1.5
PH Value(1% aq. solution)7.5~9.5
Color(5%Am.aq.Sol.) Klett≤8
1,4-Dixane≤30 

Application
 Sodium lauryl ether sulfate is surfactant that is used in many cosmetic products for their cleansing and emulsifying properties.
Packaging & Shipping
Package Details:170kg/drum
Delivery Detail: within 7-10 days after order confirmation
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss janet Le
*From:
To: Miss janet Le
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category